loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Megashare.Com - Website Report

megashare.com receives about 8,284 unique visitors and 24,853 (3.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $66.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $45,150.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank megashare.com is ranked number 80,792 in the world and 0.0018% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.6.65.

About - Megashare.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$45,150.35
Daily Revenue:
$66.27
Monthly Revenue:
$1,988.10
Yearly Revenue:
$24,188.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,284
Monthly Unique Visitors:
248,520
Daily Pageviews:
24,853 (3.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
80,792 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0018% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,484
Average Load Time:
(1842 ms) 35 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.2%42.4%43517
India 8.7%6.8%90136
Sweden 6.7%15.4%8721
Australia 6.1%5.2%23609
United Kingdom 2.0%1.1%130811
Israel 1.9%0.9%21998
Germany 1.5%0.5%230480
Iran 1.4%0.5%84997

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
megashare.com
100.00%100.00%2.8

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
953,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,140
Yahoo Backlinks:
982,183
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,104
Bing Backlinks:
908,551
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,167

Domain Overview

Domain:
  megashare.com
Rank:
  378720
Organic Keywords:
  173
Organic Traffic:
  731
Organic Cost:
  $69.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  60
Facebook shares:
  1,485
Facebook comments:
  33
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  1,578
Tweets:
  2,238
Google +:
  158
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  433
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.6.65
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.6.65

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 27 Feb 2015 10:56:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da85ed89a3b008ada07eba74f0de454ae1425034600; expires=Sat, 27-Feb-16 10:56:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.megashare.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://megashare.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1bf3db6edcf610b7-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 27 Feb 2015 10:56:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d18caf966ad737609fbe4fbb975a7f23d1425034601; expires=Sat, 27-Feb-16 10:56:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.megashare.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Fri, 27 Feb 2015 11:04:39 GMT
Vary: Cookie
Last-Modified: Fri, 27 Feb 2015 10:54:39 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=600
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1bf3db70785a0166-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.28.7.65 300
A 104.28.6.65 300
SOA 3600
Mname dion.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017641057
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX box.megashare.com 300
NS dion.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS melissa.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-09-17
Domain Age:
10 years 5 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: MEGASHARE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 130263874_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-08-03T07:48:25.00Z
Creation Date: 2004-09-17T18:16:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-17T18:16:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ANONYOUSSPEECH ANONYMOUSSPEECH
Registrant Organization: ANONYMOUSSPEECH
Registrant Street: 1-3-3 SAKURA HOUSE
Registrant City: TOKYO
Registrant State/Province: TOKYO
Registrant Postal Code: 1***-0072
Registrant Country: JP
Registrant Phone: +81.09037462746
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +81.09037462746
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ANONYOUSSPEECH ANONYMOUSSPEECH
Admin Organization: ANONYMOUSSPEECH
Admin Street: 1-3-3 SAKURA HOUSE
Admin City: TOKYO
Admin State/Province: TOKYO
Admin Postal Code: 1***-0072
Admin Country: JP
Admin Phone: +81.09037462746
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +81.09037462746
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ANONYOUSSPEECH ANONYMOUSSPEECH
Tech Organization: ANONYMOUSSPEECH
Tech Street: 1-3-3 SAKURA HOUSE
Tech City: TOKYO
Tech State/Province: TOKYO
Tech Postal Code: 1***-0072
Tech Country: JP
Tech Phone: +81.09037462746
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +81.09037462746
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DION.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MELISSA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-08-03T07:48:25.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MEGASHARE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DION.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MELISSA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 01-aug-2014
Creation Date: 17-sep-2004
Expiration Date: 17-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 15 Dec 2014 16:19:00 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
megashare.com widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.